Site Settings
Follow Us
    header_nav_stats_players
    Player
    Winrate
    Maps
    Teams
    Team
    Winrate
    Maps
    Events
    Tournament
    Country
    Type
    Tier
    Results
    News
    Back to Match Page

    PuckChamp vs Spirit Academy - Odds & Predictions (Beta Version)

    2026-09-03 12:00:00 2026-09-03 12:00:00 Best of 3
    Spirit Academy
    Russia
    Kiseki · 86* · kae · Aid · saillyn
    EPL Masters 2 Event
    Group Stage (Round-Robin) Format
    15 Teams in Event

    Analytics Summary

    PuckChamp

    The following facts speak in favor of PuckChamp: and also rank higher in the world rankings (#51)

    The following facts speak against PuckChamp: roster has undergone changes over the past month - instead of sportik, came xn丶e, have lost 5 of their last 5 matches and are in bad form

    Spirit Academy

    The following facts speak in favor of Spirit Academy: they have a stable roster for 36 days

    The following facts speak against Spirit Academy: have lost 3 of their last 5 matches, and also has a lower world ranking (#74)

    PuckChamp past matches
    EPL Masters 2
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-08-31 09:08:28 2026-08-31 09:08:28
    2
    Zero Tenacity
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    1
    2026-08-29 16:03:28 2026-08-29 16:03:28
    2
    Team Synapse
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-08-28 17:53:39 2026-08-28 17:53:39
    2
    DYNASTY
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-08-28 07:17:09 2026-08-28 07:17:09
    2
    Inner Circle
    Stats
    BLAST Slam 8: Europe Open Qualifier 2
    Quarterfinals
    bo1
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-08-27 13:16:16 2026-08-27 13:16:16
    1
    summer bear
    Stats
    Spirit Academy past matches
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    0
    2026-08-29 20:22:58 2026-08-29 20:22:58
    2
    Klim Sani4
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    2
    2026-08-29 13:02:42 2026-08-29 13:02:42
    0
    Team Syntax
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    1
    2026-08-28 10:10:09 2026-08-28 10:10:09
    2
    Team Lynx
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    2
    2026-08-25 20:15:12 2026-08-25 20:15:12
    0
    summer bear
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    1
    2026-08-25 16:06:13 2026-08-25 16:06:13
    2
    RE Arise
    Stats
    Head to head
    EPL Masters 1: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    1
    2026-07-23 10:18:55 2026-07-23 14:00:31
    2
    Spirit Academy
    Stats
    European Pro League Season 39
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-07-05 10:06:17 2026-07-05 12:00:27
    2
    Spirit Academy
    Stats
    CCT Season 2 Series 8
    Losers' Match
    bo3
    NAVI Junior
    2
    2026-03-13 09:02:36 2026-03-13 10:52:39
    0
    Spirit Academy
    Stats

    The teams have faced each other 3 times with their current rosters, in which PuckChamp won 1 matches, Spirit Academy has won 2 matches. In the last match between the teams, Spirit Academy was considered the favorite with odds of 1.55.

    Toplane Analysis

    yuragi will play in the midlane for PuckChamp, and Kiseki will play for Spirit Academy.

    The following facts speak in favor of yuragi: They have a higher KP, GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Shadow Fiend with 0% win rate, Tiny with 29% win rate, Lifestealer with 40% win rate.

    The following facts speak in favor of Kiseki: They have a higher KDA, XPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Shadow Fiend with 79% win rate, Drow Ranger with 46% win rate, Lina with 67% win rate.

    109
    yuragi
    Profile
    7 / 0%
    7 / 29%
    5 / 40%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    36 Maps 87
    31% Winrate 53%
    3.98 KDA 4.33
    61.68% KP 61.57%
    693.17 GPM 676.33
    837.03 XPM 837.97
    28208.64 DMG 31232.36
    10.65 Hero Pool Ratio 10.55
    181
    Kiseki
    Profile
    14 / 79%
    13 / 46%
    9 / 67%

    Midlane Analysis

    sportik will play in the toplane for PuckChamp, and 86* will play for Spirit Academy.

    The following facts speak in favor of sportik: They have a higher KP, XPM, GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Invoker with 40% win rate, Lina with 40% win rate, Earth Spirit with 25% win rate.

    The following facts speak in favor of 86*: They have a higher KDA over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Batrider with 71% win rate, Earth Spirit with 50% win rate, Kunkka with 33% win rate.

    50
    sportik
    Profile
    10 / 40%
    5 / 40%
    4 / 25%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    28 Maps 90
    32% Winrate 53%
    3.81 KDA 5.21
    74.83% KP 72.32%
    662.11 GPM 628.67
    837.18 XPM 818.92
    34474.75 DMG 34991.33
    12.08 Hero Pool Ratio 10.85
    338
    86*
    Profile
    14 / 71%
    12 / 50%
    12 / 33%

    Offlane Analysis

    krol9ash will play in the offlane for PuckChamp, and kae will play for Spirit Academy.

    The following facts speak in favor of krol9ash: They have a higher GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Slardar with 25% win rate, Centaur Warrunner with 50% win rate, Lycan with 50% win rate.

    The following facts speak in favor of kae: They have a higher KDA, KP, XPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Largo with 67% win rate, Brewmaster with 57% win rate, Timbersaw with 57% win rate.

    114
    krol9ash
    Profile
    8 / 25%
    8 / 50%
    8 / 50%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    57 Maps 84
    33% Winrate 52%
    3.92 KDA 4.25
    63.19% KP 68.94%
    586.93 GPM 580.06
    756.65 XPM 759.23
    19954.96 DMG 24599.71
    10.48 Hero Pool Ratio 11.13
    349
    kae
    Profile
    15 / 67%
    14 / 57%
    7 / 57%
    Total Kills Data (Past 3 months)
    PuckChamp
    kills
    Over
    Under
    38.5
    82.5%
    47 maps
    10 maps
    17.5%
    41.5
    77.2%
    44 maps
    13 maps
    22.8%
    43.5
    75.4%
    43 maps
    14 maps
    24.6%
    45.5
    75.4%
    43 maps
    14 maps
    24.6%
    47.5
    71.9%
    41 maps
    16 maps
    28.1%
    49.5
    70.2%
    40 maps
    17 maps
    29.8%
    51.5
    66.7%
    38 maps
    19 maps
    33.3%
    54.5
    56.1%
    32 maps
    25 maps
    43.9%
    Spirit Academy
    kills
    Over
    Under
    38.5
    93.3%
    84 maps
    6 maps
    6.7%
    41.5
    87.8%
    79 maps
    11 maps
    12.2%
    43.5
    84.4%
    76 maps
    14 maps
    15.6%
    45.5
    83.3%
    75 maps
    15 maps
    16.7%
    47.5
    82.2%
    74 maps
    16 maps
    17.8%
    49.5
    81.1%
    73 maps
    17 maps
    18.9%
    51.5
    77.8%
    70 maps
    20 maps
    22.2%
    54.5
    70%
    63 maps
    27 maps
    30%
    game duration (Past 3 months)
    PuckChamp
    game duration
    Over
    Under
    36 min
    68.4%
    39 maps
    18 maps
    31.6%
    38 min
    64.9%
    37 maps
    20 maps
    35.1%
    40 min
    54.4%
    31 maps
    26 maps
    45.6%
    41 min
    52.6%
    30 maps
    27 maps
    47.4%
    42 min
    49.1%
    28 maps
    29 maps
    50.9%
    43 min
    47.4%
    27 maps
    30 maps
    52.6%
    45 min
    42.1%
    24 maps
    33 maps
    57.9%
    47 min
    35.1%
    20 maps
    37 maps
    64.9%
    Spirit Academy
    game duration
    Over
    Under
    36 min
    84.4%
    76 maps
    14 maps
    15.6%
    38 min
    81.1%
    73 maps
    17 maps
    18.9%
    40 min
    68.9%
    62 maps
    28 maps
    31.1%
    41 min
    63.3%
    57 maps
    31 maps
    34.4%
    42 min
    56.7%
    51 maps
    39 maps
    43.3%
    43 min
    51.1%
    46 maps
    44 maps
    48.9%
    45 min
    42.2%
    38 maps
    52 maps
    57.8%
    47 min
    40%
    36 maps
    54 maps
    60%
    Picks & Bans (Past 3 months)
    PuckChamp
    First Pick Shadow Fiend Picked 10 times
    Top-5 Team Picks
    Pick rate
    Techies Signature
    29.09%
    Hoodwink Signature
    27.27%
    Shadow Fiend Signature
    25.45%
    Ringmaster Signature
    21.82%
    Tiny Signature
    18.18%
    First Ban Lone Druid Banned 11 times
    Top-5 Team Bans
    Ban Rate
    Treant Protector
    41.82%
    Bane
    34.55%
    Drow Ranger
    34.55%
    Largo
    30.91%
    Keeper of the Light
    30.91%
    Spirit Academy
    First Pick Largo Picked 19 times
    Top-5 Team Picks
    Pick rate
    Grimstroke Signature
    40.00%
    Bane Signature
    31.11%
    Largo Signature
    26.67%
    Batrider Signature
    22.22%
    Dark Willow Signature
    20.00%
    First Ban Lone Druid Banned 33 times
    Top-5 Team Bans
    Ban Rate
    Lone Druid
    82.22%
    Keeper of the Light
    71.11%
    Treant Protector
    51.11%
    Lycan
    50.00%
    Puck
    40.00%
    Meta Heroes Statistics
    PuckChamp
    Hero
    Pick Rate
    Maps
    Winrate
    Hoodwink Signature
    26.3%
    15
    20%
    Rubick
    5.3%
    3
    0%
    Pangolier
    15.8%
    9
    11.1%
    Ember Spirit
    7%
    4
    100%
    Tiny Signature
    21.1%
    12
    25%
    Phoenix
    0%
    0
    0%
    Storm Spirit
    5.3%
    3
    33.3%
    Puck
    5.3%
    3
    0%
    Clockwerk
    0%
    0
    0%
    Tusk
    3.5%
    2
    0%
    Spirit Academy
    Hero
    Pick Rate
    Maps
    Winrate
    Hoodwink
    0%
    0
    0%
    Rubick
    3.3%
    3
    66.7%
    Pangolier
    1.1%
    1
    100%
    Ember Spirit
    5.6%
    5
    80%
    Tiny
    3.3%
    3
    0%
    Phoenix
    0%
    0
    0%
    Storm Spirit
    1.1%
    1
    0%
    Puck
    5.6%
    5
    60%
    Clockwerk
    6.7%
    6
    16.7%
    Tusk
    1.1%
    1
    100%
    vs
    Show Stats
    Synergy
    BET NOW
    Current Odds
    Opening Odds