Site Settings
Follow Us
    header_nav_stats_players
    Player
    Winrate
    Maps
    Teams
    Team
    Winrate
    Maps
    Events
    Tournament
    Country
    Type
    Tier
    Results
    News
    Back to Match Page

    PuckChamp vs Pipsqueak+4 - Odds & Predictions (Beta Version)

    2026-09-05 12:00:00 2026-09-05 12:00:00 Best of 3
    Pipsqueak+4
    Europe
    Rincyq · Copy · Malik · Ekki · Aik
    EPL Masters 2 Event
    Group Stage (Round-Robin) Format
    15 Teams in Event

    Analytics Summary

    PuckChamp

    The following facts speak against PuckChamp: roster has undergone changes over the past month - instead of sportik, came xn丶e, have lost 5 of their last 5 matches and are in bad form, and also has a lower world ranking (#51)

    Pipsqueak+4

    The following facts speak in favor of Pipsqueak+4: and also rank higher in the world rankings (#20)

    The following facts speak against Pipsqueak+4: roster has undergone changes over the past month - instead of Ekki, Copy, Rincyq, came TA2000, Danial, NickyCool, have lost 4 of their last 5 matches and are in bad form

    PuckChamp past matches
    EPL Masters 2
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-08-31 09:08:28 2026-08-31 09:08:28
    2
    Zero Tenacity
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    1
    2026-08-29 16:03:28 2026-08-29 16:03:28
    2
    Team Synapse
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-08-28 17:53:39 2026-08-28 17:53:39
    2
    DYNASTY
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-08-28 07:17:09 2026-08-28 07:17:09
    2
    Inner Circle
    Stats
    BLAST Slam 8: Europe Open Qualifier 2
    Quarterfinals
    bo1
    PuckChamp
    0
    2026-08-27 13:16:16 2026-08-27 13:16:16
    1
    summer bear
    Stats
    Pipsqueak+4 past matches
    BLAST Slam 8: Europe Closed Qualifier
    Quarterfinals
    bo3
    Pipsqueak+4
    1
    2026-08-29 18:03:58 2026-08-29 18:03:58
    2
    Level UP
    Stats
    EPL Masters 1
    Lower Bracket Final
    bo3
    Rune Eaters
    1
    2026-08-12 09:04:48 2026-08-12 09:04:48
    2
    Level UP
    Stats
    EPL Masters 1
    Lower Bracket R3
    bo3
    Rune Eaters
    2
    2026-08-11 18:08:31 2026-08-11 18:08:31
    1
    Zero Tenacity
    Stats
    EPL Masters 1
    Lower Bracket R2
    bo3
    Rune Eaters
    2
    2026-08-11 12:01:54 2026-08-11 12:01:54
    1
    MOUZ
    Stats
    EPL Masters 1
    Upper Bracket Semifinal
    bo3
    Rune Eaters
    0
    2026-08-10 19:00:29 2026-08-10 19:00:29
    2
    Natus Vincere
    Stats

    The teams have not met each other before, either as core teams or under their current team tags.

    Toplane Analysis

    yuragi will play in the midlane for PuckChamp, and Rincyq will play for Pipsqueak+4.

    The following facts speak in favor of yuragi: They have a higher KP over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Shadow Fiend with 0% win rate, Tiny with 29% win rate, Lifestealer with 40% win rate.

    The following facts speak in favor of Rincyq: They have a higher KDA, XPM, GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Shadow Fiend with 67% win rate, Kez with 83% win rate, Tiny with 33% win rate.

    109
    yuragi
    Profile
    7 / 0%
    7 / 29%
    5 / 40%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    36 Maps 23
    31% Winrate 65%
    3.98 KDA 4.73
    61.68% KP 52.77%
    693.17 GPM 695.13
    837.03 XPM 848.78
    28208.64 DMG 31751.26
    10.65 Hero Pool Ratio 10.00
    18
    Rincyq
    Profile
    6 / 67%
    6 / 83%
    3 / 33%

    Midlane Analysis

    sportik will play in the toplane for PuckChamp, and Copy will play for Pipsqueak+4.

    The following facts speak in favor of sportik: They have a higher KP, GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Invoker with 40% win rate, Lina with 40% win rate, Earth Spirit with 25% win rate.

    The following facts speak in favor of Copy: They have a higher KDA, XPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Ember Spirit with 50% win rate, Puck with 50% win rate, Pangolier with 100% win rate.

    50
    sportik
    Profile
    10 / 40%
    5 / 40%
    4 / 25%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    28 Maps 56
    32% Winrate 55%
    3.81 KDA 5.83
    74.83% KP 65.43%
    662.11 GPM 632.46
    837.18 XPM 864.64
    34474.75 DMG 35907.43
    12.08 Hero Pool Ratio 9.48
    233
    Copy
    Profile
    12 / 50%
    8 / 50%
    8 / 100%

    Offlane Analysis

    krol9ash will play in the offlane for PuckChamp, and Malik will play for Pipsqueak+4.

    There are no facts in favor of krol9ash. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Slardar with 25% win rate, Centaur Warrunner with 50% win rate, Lycan with 50% win rate.

    The following facts speak in favor of Malik: They have a higher KDA, KP, XPM, GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Snapfire with 54% win rate, Doom with 50% win rate, Beastmaster with 56% win rate.

    114
    krol9ash
    Profile
    8 / 25%
    8 / 50%
    8 / 50%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    57 Maps 68
    33% Winrate 56%
    3.92 KDA 4.63
    63.19% KP 67.54%
    586.93 GPM 623.49
    756.65 XPM 806.38
    19954.96 DMG 26534.74
    10.48 Hero Pool Ratio 11.50
    -
    Malik
    Profile
    13 / 54%
    10 / 50%
    9 / 56%
    Total Kills Data (Past 3 months)
    PuckChamp
    kills
    Over
    Under
    38.5
    82.5%
    47 maps
    10 maps
    17.5%
    41.5
    77.2%
    44 maps
    13 maps
    22.8%
    43.5
    75.4%
    43 maps
    14 maps
    24.6%
    45.5
    75.4%
    43 maps
    14 maps
    24.6%
    47.5
    71.9%
    41 maps
    16 maps
    28.1%
    49.5
    70.2%
    40 maps
    17 maps
    29.8%
    51.5
    66.7%
    38 maps
    19 maps
    33.3%
    54.5
    56.1%
    32 maps
    25 maps
    43.9%
    Pipsqueak+4
    kills
    Over
    Under
    38.5
    85.7%
    12 maps
    2 maps
    14.3%
    41.5
    85.7%
    12 maps
    2 maps
    14.3%
    43.5
    85.7%
    12 maps
    2 maps
    14.3%
    45.5
    78.6%
    11 maps
    3 maps
    21.4%
    47.5
    78.6%
    11 maps
    3 maps
    21.4%
    49.5
    71.4%
    10 maps
    4 maps
    28.6%
    51.5
    71.4%
    10 maps
    4 maps
    28.6%
    54.5
    71.4%
    10 maps
    4 maps
    28.6%
    game duration (Past 3 months)
    PuckChamp
    game duration
    Over
    Under
    36 min
    68.4%
    39 maps
    18 maps
    31.6%
    38 min
    64.9%
    37 maps
    20 maps
    35.1%
    40 min
    54.4%
    31 maps
    26 maps
    45.6%
    41 min
    52.6%
    30 maps
    27 maps
    47.4%
    42 min
    49.1%
    28 maps
    29 maps
    50.9%
    43 min
    47.4%
    27 maps
    30 maps
    52.6%
    45 min
    42.1%
    24 maps
    33 maps
    57.9%
    47 min
    35.1%
    20 maps
    37 maps
    64.9%
    Pipsqueak+4
    game duration
    Over
    Under
    36 min
    78.6%
    11 maps
    3 maps
    21.4%
    38 min
    71.4%
    10 maps
    4 maps
    28.6%
    40 min
    64.3%
    9 maps
    5 maps
    35.7%
    41 min
    64.3%
    9 maps
    5 maps
    35.7%
    42 min
    64.3%
    9 maps
    5 maps
    35.7%
    43 min
    57.1%
    8 maps
    6 maps
    42.9%
    45 min
    50%
    7 maps
    7 maps
    50%
    47 min
    28.6%
    4 maps
    10 maps
    71.4%
    Picks & Bans (Past 3 months)
    PuckChamp
    First Pick Shadow Fiend Picked 10 times
    Top-5 Team Picks
    Pick rate
    Techies Signature
    29.09%
    Hoodwink Signature
    27.27%
    Shadow Fiend Signature
    25.45%
    Ringmaster Signature
    21.82%
    Tiny Signature
    18.18%
    First Ban Lone Druid Banned 11 times
    Top-5 Team Bans
    Ban Rate
    Treant Protector
    41.82%
    Bane
    34.55%
    Drow Ranger
    34.55%
    Largo
    30.91%
    Keeper of the Light
    30.91%
    Pipsqueak+4
    First Pick Beastmaster Picked 2 times
    Top-5 Team Picks
    Pick rate
    Tiny Signature
    35.71%
    Pangolier Signature
    28.57%
    Hoodwink Signature
    28.57%
    Bane
    21.43%
    Ember Spirit Signature
    21.43%
    First Ban Keeper of the Light Banned 3 times
    Top-5 Team Bans
    Ban Rate
    Keeper of the Light
    57.14%
    Drow Ranger
    35.71%
    Snapfire
    28.57%
    Treant Protector
    28.57%
    Axe
    28.57%
    Meta Heroes Statistics
    PuckChamp
    Hero
    Pick Rate
    Maps
    Winrate
    Hoodwink Signature
    26.3%
    15
    20%
    Rubick
    5.3%
    3
    0%
    Pangolier
    15.8%
    9
    11.1%
    Ember Spirit
    7%
    4
    100%
    Tiny Signature
    21.1%
    12
    25%
    Phoenix
    0%
    0
    0%
    Storm Spirit
    5.3%
    3
    33.3%
    Puck
    5.3%
    3
    0%
    Clockwerk
    0%
    0
    0%
    Tusk
    3.5%
    2
    0%
    Pipsqueak+4
    Hero
    Pick Rate
    Maps
    Winrate
    Hoodwink Signature
    28.6%
    4
    75%
    Rubick
    14.3%
    2
    100%
    Pangolier Signature
    28.6%
    4
    100%
    Ember Spirit Signature
    21.4%
    3
    33.3%
    Tiny Signature
    35.7%
    5
    40%
    Phoenix
    0%
    0
    0%
    Storm Spirit
    0%
    0
    0%
    Puck
    0%
    0
    0%
    Clockwerk
    0%
    0
    0%
    Tusk
    7.1%
    1
    0%
    vs
    Show Stats
    Synergy
    BET NOW
    Current Odds
    Opening Odds