Site Settings
Follow Us
    header_nav_stats_players
    Player
    Winrate
    Maps
    Teams
    Team
    Winrate
    Maps
    Events
    Tournament
    Country
    Type
    Tier
    Results
    News
    Back to Match Page

    Spirit Academy vs Zero Tenacity - Odds & Predictions (Beta Version)

    Spirit Academy
    Russia
    Kiseki · 86* · kae · Aid · saillyn
    2026-09-01 18:00:00 2026-09-01 18:00:00 Best of 3
    EPL Masters 2 Event
    Group Stage (Round-Robin) Format
    15 Teams in Event

    Analytics Summary

    Spirit Academy

    The following facts speak in favor of Spirit Academy: they have a stable roster for 36 days

    The following facts speak against Spirit Academy: have lost 3 of their last 5 matches, and also has a lower world ranking (#74)

    Zero Tenacity

    The following facts speak in favor of Zero Tenacity: and also rank higher in the world rankings (#54)

    The following facts speak against Zero Tenacity: roster has undergone changes over the past month - instead of erase, rare gods, came Difference, CoYoTao, have lost 3 of their last 5 matches

    Spirit Academy past matches
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    0
    2026-08-29 20:22:58 2026-08-29 20:22:58
    2
    Klim Sani4
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    2
    2026-08-29 13:02:42 2026-08-29 13:02:42
    0
    Team Syntax
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    1
    2026-08-28 10:10:09 2026-08-28 10:10:09
    2
    Team Lynx
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    2
    2026-08-25 20:15:12 2026-08-25 20:15:12
    0
    summer bear
    Stats
    EPL Masters 2: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    1
    2026-08-25 16:06:13 2026-08-25 16:06:13
    2
    RE Arise
    Stats
    Zero Tenacity past matches
    EPL Masters 2
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Zero Tenacity
    2
    2026-08-31 09:08:28 2026-08-31 09:08:28
    0
    PuckChamp
    Stats
    BLAST Slam 8: Europe Open Qualifier 2
    Round of 16
    bo1
    Zero Tenacity
    0
    2026-08-27 11:50:00 2026-08-27 11:50:00
    1
    4ikibamboni
    Stats
    BLAST Slam 8: Europe Open Qualifier 1
    Quarterfinals
    bo1
    Zero Tenacity
    0
    2026-08-26 13:03:00 2026-08-26 13:03:00
    1
    Devil Kings
    Stats
    EPL Masters 1
    Lower Bracket R3
    bo3
    Zero Tenacity
    1
    2026-08-11 18:08:31 2026-08-11 18:08:31
    2
    Rune Eaters
    Stats
    EPL Masters 1
    Lower Bracket R2
    bo3
    Zero Tenacity
    2
    2026-08-11 15:29:39 2026-08-11 15:29:39
    0
    Yellow Submarine
    Stats
    Head to head - TEAM
    Premier Series: Play-In
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    0
    2026-03-16 14:08:21 2026-03-16 14:08:21
    2
    Zero Tenacity
    Stats
    European Pro League Season 33
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    1
    2025-12-12 16:07:19 2025-12-12 16:07:19
    2
    Zero Tenacity
    Stats
    CCT Season 2 Series 6
    Losers' Match
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    2
    2025-11-29 09:02:42 2025-11-29 09:02:42
    1
    Zero Tenacity
    Stats
    CIS Battle 3
    Group Stage
    bo3
    Spirit Academy
    1
    2025-11-04 18:01:03 2025-11-04 18:01:03
    2
    Zero Tenacity
    Stats

    The teams have not met each other before in the core, but the team tags have played 4 matches against each other, and 1 times Zero Tenacity won and 3 times Zero Tenacity won

    Toplane Analysis

    Kiseki will play in the midlane for Spirit Academy, and nesfeer will play for Zero Tenacity.

    The following facts speak in favor of Kiseki: They have a higher KP, XPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Shadow Fiend with 79% win rate, Drow Ranger with 46% win rate, Lina with 67% win rate.

    The following facts speak in favor of nesfeer: They have a higher KDA, GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Terrorblade with 67% win rate, Tiny with 63% win rate, Windranger with 60% win rate.

    181
    Kiseki
    Profile
    14 / 79%
    13 / 46%
    9 / 67%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    87 Maps 43
    53% Winrate 58%
    4.33 KDA 4.55
    61.57% KP 56.58%
    676.33 GPM 727.81
    837.97 XPM 819.23
    31232.36 DMG 29687.67
    10.55 Hero Pool Ratio 11.60
    119
    nesfeer
    Profile
    9 / 67%
    8 / 63%
    5 / 60%

    Midlane Analysis

    86* will play in the toplane for Spirit Academy, and erase will play for Zero Tenacity.

    The following facts speak in favor of 86*: They have a higher KP, GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Batrider with 71% win rate, Earth Spirit with 50% win rate, Kunkka with 33% win rate.

    The following facts speak in favor of erase: They have a higher KDA, XPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Puck with 100% win rate, Pangolier with 100% win rate, Earth Spirit with 100% win rate.

    338
    86*
    Profile
    14 / 71%
    12 / 50%
    12 / 33%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    90 Maps 6
    53% Winrate 67%
    5.21 KDA 6.1
    72.32% KP 68.42%
    628.67 GPM 615.17
    818.92 XPM 823.67
    34991.33 DMG 24164.5
    10.85 Hero Pool Ratio 12.38
    -
    erase
    Profile
    2 / 100%
    1 / 100%
    1 / 100%

    Offlane Analysis

    kae will play in the offlane for Spirit Academy, and nefrit will play for Zero Tenacity.

    The following facts speak in favor of kae: They have a higher KDA, KP, XPM, GPM over the past three months. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Largo with 67% win rate, Brewmaster with 57% win rate, Timbersaw with 57% win rate.

    There are no facts in favor of nefrit. The main signatures heroes he plays are: Beastmaster with 80% win rate, Centaur Warrunner with 20% win rate, Doom with 20% win rate.

    349
    kae
    Profile
    15 / 67%
    14 / 57%
    7 / 57%
    Highlighted Stats (Past 3 months)
    84 Maps 37
    52% Winrate 49%
    4.25 KDA 4.24
    68.94% KP 61.45%
    580.06 GPM 556.97
    759.23 XPM 734.24
    24599.71 DMG 20579.38
    11.13 Hero Pool Ratio 11.95
    116
    nefrit
    Profile
    5 / 80%
    5 / 20%
    5 / 20%
    Total Kills Data (Past 3 months)
    Spirit Academy
    kills
    Over
    Under
    38.5
    93.3%
    84 maps
    6 maps
    6.7%
    41.5
    87.8%
    79 maps
    11 maps
    12.2%
    43.5
    84.4%
    76 maps
    14 maps
    15.6%
    45.5
    83.3%
    75 maps
    15 maps
    16.7%
    47.5
    82.2%
    74 maps
    16 maps
    17.8%
    49.5
    81.1%
    73 maps
    17 maps
    18.9%
    51.5
    77.8%
    70 maps
    20 maps
    22.2%
    54.5
    70%
    63 maps
    27 maps
    30%
    Zero Tenacity
    kills
    Over
    Under
    38.5
    85.4%
    70 maps
    12 maps
    14.6%
    41.5
    79.3%
    65 maps
    17 maps
    20.7%
    43.5
    74.4%
    61 maps
    21 maps
    25.6%
    45.5
    70.7%
    58 maps
    24 maps
    29.3%
    47.5
    63.4%
    52 maps
    30 maps
    36.6%
    49.5
    57.3%
    47 maps
    35 maps
    42.7%
    51.5
    51.2%
    42 maps
    40 maps
    48.8%
    54.5
    45.1%
    37 maps
    45 maps
    54.9%
    game duration (Past 3 months)
    Spirit Academy
    game duration
    Over
    Under
    36 min
    84.4%
    76 maps
    14 maps
    15.6%
    38 min
    81.1%
    73 maps
    17 maps
    18.9%
    40 min
    68.9%
    62 maps
    28 maps
    31.1%
    41 min
    63.3%
    57 maps
    31 maps
    34.4%
    42 min
    56.7%
    51 maps
    39 maps
    43.3%
    43 min
    51.1%
    46 maps
    44 maps
    48.9%
    45 min
    42.2%
    38 maps
    52 maps
    57.8%
    47 min
    40%
    36 maps
    54 maps
    60%
    Zero Tenacity
    game duration
    Over
    Under
    36 min
    67.1%
    55 maps
    27 maps
    32.9%
    38 min
    58.5%
    48 maps
    34 maps
    41.5%
    40 min
    46.3%
    38 maps
    44 maps
    53.7%
    41 min
    45.1%
    37 maps
    45 maps
    54.9%
    42 min
    40.2%
    33 maps
    49 maps
    59.8%
    43 min
    36.6%
    30 maps
    52 maps
    63.4%
    45 min
    31.7%
    26 maps
    56 maps
    68.3%
    47 min
    25.6%
    21 maps
    61 maps
    74.4%
    Picks & Bans (Past 3 months)
    Spirit Academy
    First Pick Largo Picked 19 times
    Top-5 Team Picks
    Pick rate
    Grimstroke Signature
    40.00%
    Bane Signature
    31.11%
    Largo Signature
    26.67%
    Batrider Signature
    22.22%
    Dark Willow Signature
    20.00%
    First Ban Lone Druid Banned 33 times
    Top-5 Team Bans
    Ban Rate
    Lone Druid
    82.22%
    Keeper of the Light
    71.11%
    Treant Protector
    51.11%
    Lycan
    50.00%
    Puck
    40.00%
    Zero Tenacity
    First Pick Undying Picked 15 times
    Top-5 Team Picks
    Pick rate
    Undying Signature
    27.85%
    Ember Spirit Signature
    24.05%
    Hoodwink Signature
    24.05%
    Bane Signature
    22.78%
    Tusk Signature
    18.99%
    First Ban Puck Banned 23 times
    Top-5 Team Bans
    Ban Rate
    Puck
    68.35%
    Lone Druid
    30.38%
    Treant Protector
    30.38%
    Huskar
    30.38%
    Keeper of the Light
    30.38%
    Meta Heroes Statistics
    Spirit Academy
    Hero
    Pick Rate
    Maps
    Winrate
    Hoodwink
    0%
    0
    0%
    Rubick
    3.3%
    3
    66.7%
    Pangolier
    1.1%
    1
    100%
    Ember Spirit
    5.6%
    5
    80%
    Tiny
    3.3%
    3
    0%
    Phoenix
    0%
    0
    0%
    Storm Spirit
    1.1%
    1
    0%
    Puck
    5.6%
    5
    60%
    Clockwerk
    6.7%
    6
    16.7%
    Tusk
    1.1%
    1
    100%
    Zero Tenacity
    Hero
    Pick Rate
    Maps
    Winrate
    Hoodwink Signature
    23.2%
    19
    36.8%
    Rubick
    7.3%
    6
    33.3%
    Pangolier
    8.5%
    7
    71.4%
    Ember Spirit Signature
    23.2%
    19
    73.7%
    Tiny
    12.2%
    10
    60%
    Phoenix
    9.8%
    8
    75%
    Storm Spirit
    12.2%
    10
    50%
    Puck
    2.4%
    2
    50%
    Clockwerk
    8.5%
    7
    42.9%
    Tusk Signature
    18.3%
    15
    73.3%
    vs
    Show Stats
    Synergy
    BET NOW
    Current Odds
    Opening Odds