Settings
Theme
Show results
Timezone
Language

matches

BTS Pro Series Season 3: Americas

Overview

Date

2020-09-07 - 2020-09-22 2020-09-07

Prizepool

$50,000

Teams

10

Location

Online

Tier

Minor

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin, Bo2
    • 5th to 8th placed teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs 
    • Double-elimination bracket, Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Group stage

Playoffs

Upper Bracket R1 (bo3)

Upper Bracket Finals (bo3)

Grand Finals (bo5)

Lower Bracket R2 (bo3)

Lower Bracket R3 (bo3)

Lower Bracket Finals (bo3)

Statistics

112

Total maps

34:07

Avg. Duration

58.93%

Radiant Wins

41.07%

Dire Wins

Highlights
Match
Top-10 players
Team
Maps
KDA
Heroes

Top Heroes

Hero
Maps
Pickrate
Winrate
Tiny
45
40.18%
35.56%
Earth Spirit
33
29.46%
69.7%
Nature's Prophet
33
29.46%
54.55%
Enchantress
32
28.57%
50%
Windranger
31
27.68%
45.16%
Void Spirit
28
25%
50%
Mirana
28
25%
64.29%
Sven
26
23.21%
46.15%
Clockwerk
26
23.21%
38.46%
Spectre
26
23.21%
38.46%
Elder Titan
24
21.43%
66.67%
Terrorblade
24
21.43%
79.17%
Legion Commander
23
20.54%
52.17%
Invoker
22
19.64%
59.09%
Beastmaster
22
19.64%
63.64%

Top Banned Heroes

Hero
Bans
Maps
Winrate
Batrider
80
17
47.06%
Beastmaster
62
22
63.64%
Ember Spirit
58
21
57.14%
Nature's Prophet
52
33
54.55%
Enchantress
51
32
50%
Faceless Void
48
14
64.29%
Phoenix
47
22
45.45%
Kunkka
46
16
43.75%
Morphling
46
17
64.71%
Invoker
46
22
59.09%
Tiny
44
45
35.56%
Legion Commander
43
23
52.17%
Void Spirit
43
28
50%
Mirana
42
28
64.29%
Spectre
40
26
38.46%

Matches

Date
Stage
Teams
Type
Lower Bracket Finals
Best of 3
Upper Bracket Finals
Best of 3
Lower Bracket R2
Best of 3
Upper Bracket R1
Best of 3
Lower Bracket R1
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2