Settings
Theme
Show results
Timezone
Language

matches

ESL Meisterschaft 2020 Season 1

Overview

Date

2020-05-19 - 2020-08-22 2020-05-19

Prizepool

$28,830

Teams

12

Location

Online

Tier

Minor

Format

Group Stage

  • Double round-robin, Bo2
  • 1st places  advance to the playoffs 2nd round
  • 2nd and 3rd place teams from each group advance to the 1st round
  • 4th teams  are eliminated
  • Bottom teams from each group are eliminated and drop down to relegation playoffs

Playoffs

  • Bo3 single-elimination, Grand Final - Bo3

Group stage

Matches

Date
Stage
Teams
Type
Date
Stage
Teams
Type
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2

Statistics

112

Total maps

35:40

Avg. Duration

50%

Radiant Wins

50%

Dire Wins

Top-10 players
Team
Maps
KDA
Heroes

Top-10 Heroes

Hero
Maps
Pickrate
Winrate
Jakiro
41
36.61%
53.66%
Phoenix
36
32.14%
66.67%
Grimstroke
35
31.25%
42.86%
Queen of Pain
35
31.25%
60%
Dragon Knight
34
30.36%
76.47%
Nature's Prophet
28
25%
50%
Rubick
26
23.21%
46.15%
Ursa
24
21.43%
54.17%
Earth Spirit
23
20.54%
56.52%
Ember Spirit
23
20.54%
34.78%

Top-10 Banned Heroes

Hero
Bans
Maps
Winrate
Timbersaw
61
10
60%
Ember Spirit
60
23
34.78%
Nature's Prophet
58
28
50%
Queen of Pain
56
35
60%
Lycan
50
9
66.67%
Morphling
44
13
84.62%
Beastmaster
37
13
76.92%
Dragon Knight
36
34
76.47%
Batrider
36
12
58.33%
Phoenix
34
36
66.67%