Settings
Theme
Show results
Timezone
Language

matches

Glory of the Summer

Overview

Date

2020-08-01 - 2020-08-25 2020-08-01

Prizepool

$10,000

Teams

12

Location

Online

Tier

Minor

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin, Bo3
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket
    • Bottom teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs

    • Bo3 double-elimination, Grand Final - Bo5

Smaracis withdrew from the tournament

Voldemort  withdrew from the tournament

Group stage

Upper Bracket R1 (bo3)

Upper Bracket Finals (bo3)

Grand Finals (bo5)

Lower Bracket R1 (bo3)

Lower Bracket R2 (bo3)

Lower Bracket R3 (bo3)

Lower Bracket Finals (bo3)

Statistics

97

Total maps

32:15

Avg. Duration

56.7%

Radiant Wins

43.3%

Dire Wins

Highlights
Match
Player with most GPM
naive- (936)
Player with highest KDA
ArrOw (32)
Player with highest DMG
plov (104162)
Player with highest HEAL
qoval (25599)
Top-10 players
Team
Maps
KDA
Heroes

Top Heroes

Hero
Maps
Pickrate
Winrate
Rubick
45
46.39%
46.67%
Tiny
41
42.27%
39.02%
Venomancer
34
35.05%
52.94%
Faceless Void
33
34.02%
42.42%
Phoenix
30
30.93%
66.67%
Void Spirit
29
29.9%
62.07%
Terrorblade
28
28.87%
53.57%
Clockwerk
28
28.87%
46.43%
Grimstroke
28
28.87%
39.29%
Doom
26
26.8%
61.54%
Ember Spirit
22
22.68%
50%
Magnus
20
20.62%
45%
Centaur Warrunner
20
20.62%
40%
Enchantress
20
20.62%
40%
Snapfire
19
19.59%
52.63%

Top Banned Heroes

Hero
Bans
Maps
Winrate
Phoenix
63
30
66.67%
Doom
61
26
61.54%
Spectre
50
15
53.33%
Morphling
46
8
62.5%
Queen of Pain
45
15
53.33%
Ember Spirit
44
22
50%
Faceless Void
43
33
42.42%
Void Spirit
41
29
62.07%
Venomancer
41
34
52.94%
Anti-Mage
39
16
43.75%
Batrider
38
19
68.42%
Beastmaster
38
18
50%
Enchantress
35
20
40%
Invoker
35
16
75%
Phantom Lancer
34
9
44.44%

Matches

Date
Stage
Teams
Type
Lower Bracket Finals
Best of 3
Upper Bracket Finals
Best of 3
Lower Bracket R3
Best of 3
Lower Bracket R2
Best of 3
Upper Bracket R1
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Lower Bracket R1
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 2