Settings
Theme
Show results
Timezone
Language

matches

Omega League Europe: Immortal Division

Overview

Date

2020-08-14 - 2020-09-06 2020-08-14

Prizepool

$500,000

Teams

12

Location

Online

Tier

Premier

Format

  • Group stage
    • Single round-robin, Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd place team from each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • 4th and 5th place teams from each group advance to the Play-In Stage
    • Bottom team from each group advance to the upper bracket R1 of the Omega Divine Playoffs
  • Play-In Stage
    • Winner advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
  • Playoffs 
    • Double-elimination bracket, Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Group stage

Group B: 5th place tiebreaker

Immortal Playoff

Upper Bracket R1 (bo3)

Upper Bracket Finals (bo3)

Grand Finals (bo5)

Lower Bracket R1 (bo3)

Lower Bracket R2 (bo3)

Lower Bracket R3 (bo3)

Lower Bracket Finals (bo3)

Statistics

104

Total maps

36:50

Avg. Duration

37.5%

Radiant Wins

62.5%

Dire Wins

Highlights
Match
Top-10 players
Team
Maps
KDA
Heroes

Top Heroes

Hero
Maps
Pickrate
Winrate
Tiny
50
48.08%
52%
Rubick
46
44.23%
39.13%
Phoenix
38
36.54%
55.26%
Dark Seer
32
30.77%
50%
Faceless Void
25
24.04%
52%
Clockwerk
24
23.08%
62.5%
Ember Spirit
22
21.15%
59.09%
Vengeful Spirit
22
21.15%
59.09%
Io
22
21.15%
45.45%
Doom
22
21.15%
54.55%
Nature's Prophet
21
20.19%
57.14%
Earth Spirit
21
20.19%
57.14%
Void Spirit
20
19.23%
60%
Invoker
19
18.27%
36.84%
Magnus
19
18.27%
47.37%

Top Banned Heroes

Hero
Bans
Maps
Winrate
Doom
69
22
54.55%
Batrider
64
16
50%
Phoenix
59
38
55.26%
Faceless Void
53
25
52%
Io
49
22
45.45%
Magnus
45
19
47.37%
Tiny
44
50
52%
Dark Seer
44
32
50%
Beastmaster
42
13
46.15%
Venomancer
42
14
42.86%
Anti-Mage
39
12
50%
Queen of Pain
38
13
53.85%
Spectre
38
15
40%
Invoker
34
19
36.84%
Morphling
34
11
27.27%

Matches

Date
Stage
Teams
Type
Grand Finals
Best of 5
Lower Bracket Finals
Best of 3
Upper Bracket Finals
Best of 3
Lower Bracket R3
Best of 3
Lower Bracket R2
Best of 3
Upper Bracket R1
Best of 3
Lower Bracket R1
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3