Settings
Theme
Show results
Timezone
Language

matches

StarLuck Cup

Overview

Date

2020-08-12 - 2020-08-21 2020-08-12

Prizepool

$11,476

Teams

8

Location

Online

Tier

Minor

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin, BO3
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 6th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs

    • Bo3 double-elimination, Grand Final - Bo5

Group stage

Upper Bracket Finals (bo3)

Grand Finals (bo5)

Lower Bracket R1 (bo3)

Lower Bracket Finals (bo3)

Statistics

65

Total maps

31:55

Avg. Duration

50.77%

Radiant Wins

49.23%

Dire Wins

Highlights
Match
Player with most GPM
hmx (868)
Player with highest KDA
hmx (49)
Player with highest DMG
Sirc (116923)
Player with highest HEAL
Tayuka (32575)
Top-10 players
Team
Maps
KDA
Heroes

Top Heroes

Hero
Maps
Pickrate
Winrate
Spectre
24
36.92%
66.67%
Clockwerk
23
35.38%
60.87%
Rubick
23
35.38%
34.78%
Doom
22
33.85%
45.45%
Queen of Pain
20
30.77%
65%
Treant Protector
19
29.23%
68.42%
Venomancer
19
29.23%
73.68%
Nature's Prophet
17
26.15%
29.41%
Tusk
16
24.62%
56.25%
Earth Spirit
15
23.08%
46.67%
Void Spirit
15
23.08%
46.67%
Faceless Void
15
23.08%
33.33%
Tiny
15
23.08%
46.67%
Grimstroke
14
21.54%
28.57%
Underlord
14
21.54%
78.57%

Top Banned Heroes

Hero
Bans
Maps
Winrate
Magnus
50
9
55.56%
Doom
41
22
45.45%
Batrider
41
10
50%
Anti-Mage
36
11
36.36%
Nature's Prophet
34
17
29.41%
Terrorblade
33
7
57.14%
Tiny
30
15
46.67%
Faceless Void
28
15
33.33%
Queen of Pain
28
20
65%
Ember Spirit
28
13
61.54%
Clockwerk
27
23
60.87%
Spectre
27
24
66.67%
Venomancer
26
19
73.68%
Void Spirit
24
15
46.67%
Timbersaw
23
6
50%

Matches

Date
Stage
Teams
Type
Lower Bracket Finals
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3