Settings
Theme
Show results
Timezone
Language

matches

China Dota2 Pro Cup Season 1

Overview

Date

2020-09-17 - 2020-10-03 2020-09-17

Prizepool

$80,000

Teams

10

Location

Online/LAN

Tier

Major

Format

China Dota2 Pro Cup Season 1 is a major tournament for teams from the Chinese region. There will participate 10 invited teams, which will compete for a total prize pool of $80,000.


Group stage


  • Dates: September 17 - 24
  • Tournament format: 2 groups of 5 teams will play by a Round-Robin system
  • Match format: BO3
  • The first places from each group advance to the semifinals of the upper playoff bracket
  • The second places from each group advance to the quarterfinals of the upper playoff bracket
  • The third and fourth places from each group will play in the Play-In stage
  • The last places from each group are eliminated from the tournament


Play-In


  • Dates: September 24 - 26
  • Tournament format: Double-Elimination
  • Match format: BO3
  • The 2 winning teams advance to the quarterfinals of the upper playoff bracket


Playoffs


  • Dates: September 27 - October 3
  • Tournament format: Double-Elimination
  • Match format: BO3, grand final - BO5
  • The last 3 days will hold in LAN format

Group stage

Play-in Stage

Upper Bracket Finals (bo3)

Qualified

Lower Bracket R1 (bo3)

Lower Bracket Finals (bo3)

Qualified

Playoffs

Quarterfinals (bo3)

Winners' Finals (bo3)

Grand Finals (bo5)

Losers' Round 1 (bo3)

Losers' Round 2 (bo3)

Losers' Finals (bo3)

Matches

Date
Stage
Teams
Type
Losers' Round 2
Best of 3
Losers' Finals
Best of 3
Grand Finals
Best of 5
Date
Stage
Teams
Type
Quarterfinals
Best of 3
Upper Bracket Finals
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3
Group Stage (Round-Robin)
Best of 3

Statistics

68

Total maps

36:31

Avg. Duration

61.76%

Radiant Wins

38.24%

Dire Wins

Highlights
Match
Top-10 players
Team
Maps
KDA
Heroes

Top Heroes

Hero
Maps
Pickrate
Winrate
Tiny
25
36.76%
44%
Tusk
24
35.29%
50%
Clockwerk
22
32.35%
50%
Morphling
20
29.41%
50%
Phoenix
20
29.41%
45%
Earth Spirit
18
26.47%
55.56%
Mirana
18
26.47%
55.56%
Faceless Void
18
26.47%
66.67%
Zeus
18
26.47%
66.67%
Rubick
16
23.53%
37.5%
Magnus
16
23.53%
75%
Doom
16
23.53%
68.75%
Underlord
15
22.06%
46.67%
Sven
15
22.06%
60%
Mars
15
22.06%
40%

Top Banned Heroes

Hero
Bans
Maps
Winrate
Faceless Void
43
18
66.67%
Phoenix
43
20
45%
Doom
42
16
68.75%
Magnus
37
16
75%
Anti-Mage
30
7
57.14%
Zeus
29
18
66.67%
Spectre
28
13
23.08%
Morphling
28
20
50%
Batrider
26
9
44.44%
Sven
26
15
60%
Bloodseeker
26
14
71.43%
Earth Spirit
22
18
55.56%
Kunkka
21
3
100%
Beastmaster
20
5
80%
Clockwerk
19
22
50%